y8.Com - Info

y8 receives about 454,720 unique visitors and 2,992,058 (6.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,637.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,310,294.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank y8.com is ranked number 1,051 in the world and 0.0988% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10012, United States and links to network IP address 69.55.52.43.

About - y8.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,310,294.48
Daily Revenue:
$3,637.76
Monthly Revenue:
$109,132.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,327,782.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
454,720
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,641,600
Daily Pageviews:
2,992,058 (6.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,051 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0988% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,193
Average Load Time:
(1934 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.0%13.9%1752
Philippines 11.2%14.7%34
India 6.4%4.7%1672
Venezuela 5.7%5.3%115
Pakistan 4.3%3.5%213
Malaysia 4.1%5.6%157
Romania 2.9%2.3%217
Morocco 2.7%3.9%111
Indonesia 2.6%2.0%645
China 2.3%1.6%6356
Vietnam 2.2%2.4%377
Argentina 2.1%2.1%448
Thailand 2.1%1.8%518
Algeria 2.1%2.0%246
Egypt 1.9%1.2%606
Russia 1.9%1.3%3017
Canada 1.5%1.3%1568
Mexico 1.4%1.2%1373
Lithuania 1.3%1.5%110
Germany 1.2%1.6%3236
Colombia 1.2%1.4%437
United Kingdom 1.2%0.9%3116
Hungary 0.9%0.9%456
Albania 0.9%1.2%57
Latvia 0.9%1.0%111
Italy 0.8%0.7%3089
Israel 0.8%0.8%413
Slovakia 0.7%0.9%353
Chile 0.7%0.6%544
France 0.7%0.5%5333
Georgia 0.6%0.7%114
Singapore 0.6%0.6%989
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.6%271
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%1843
Croatia 0.6%0.4%307
Brazil 0.5%0.6%7356
Macedonia 0.5%0.4%116
Turkey 0.5%0.3%4168
Spain 0.5%0.4%4756
Peru 0.5%0.3%770

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
y8.com
64.16%65.88%6.67
es.y8.com
13.50%12.73%6.1
fr.y8.com
5.09%5.39%6.9
ar.y8.com
2.94%2.58%5.7
ru.y8.com
2.76%1.95%4.6
th.y8.com
1.91%1.58%5.4
vi.y8.com
1.83%2.11%7.5
ro.y8.com
1.80%1.44%5.2
de.y8.com
1.63%1.87%7.5
id.y8.com
1.11%0.65%3.8
static.y8.com
1.07%0.20%1.2
media.y8.com
0.99%0.25%1.6
it.y8.com
0.83%0.79%6.2
pt.y8.com
0.58%0.60%7
tr.y8.com
0.50%0.21%2.7
pl.y8.com
0.41%0.39%6.1
zh.y8.com
0.36%0.15%2.6
nl.y8.com
0.36%0.18%3.2
el.y8.com
0.36%0.19%3.5
tl.y8.com
0.33%0.37%7.4
he.y8.com
0.31%0.20%4.2
ja.y8.com
0.28%0.15%3.4
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,130,000
Google Indexed Pages:
387,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,154,348
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
398,146
Bing Backlinks:
1,188,258
Bing Indexed Pages:
379,542

Domain Overview

SEMrush y8.com
Domain:
  y8.com
Rank:
  746
Organic Keywords:
  47,447
Organic Traffic:
  2,125,160
Organic Cost:
  $871,369.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  38,143
Facebook shares:
  38,537
Facebook comments:
  8,585
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,313
Facebook total:
  85,265
Tweets:
  364
Google +:
  2,710
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,729
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online/Collections

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.55.52.43
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10012
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.55.52.43

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 04 Jul 2015 15:25:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Status: 200 OK
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="ALL DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND COM NAV"
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public
X-Request-Id: f1f64e73-afeb-4efa-8ee4-6ae2ee54f291
X-Server-ID: 11938
ETag: W/"39bac9ff416f60e9045f97fe8798c0db"
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 717
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-02
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registry Domain ID: 742611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-02T05:07:20.00Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-02T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-01T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O Y8.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O Y8.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O Y8.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-02T05:07:20.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jun-2015
Creation Date: 02-sep-1997
Expiration Date: 01-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 04 Jul 2015 15:24:33 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
y8.com widget
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.