y8.Com - Info y8.com

y8.com receives about 621,500 unique visitors and 2,430,065 (3.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,972.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,594,296.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank y8.com is ranked number 650 in the world and 0.1243% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10011, United States and links to network IP address 67.205.142.78.

About - y8.com

Y8.com has Free Online Mini Games in both Flash and Shockwave as well as Flash Fun Animations.
Games at Y8.com! Over 50,000 games to choose from online. Pick from our selection of Unity3d, Car or Dress up games. Play on the Best Game Site Online.
How did y8.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is y8.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
621,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,645,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,430,065 (3.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
650 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1243% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.9%11.1%952
India 6.3%4.2%780
Philippines 6.2%10.3%31
Venezuela 5.8%7.7%57
Vietnam 3.5%5.4%105
Thailand 3.3%4.4%160
Egypt 3.0%2.2%314
Brazil 2.4%1.3%844
Malaysia 2.3%4.0%135
Algeria 2.2%1.8%136
Other 2.0%0.7%247
Germany 1.9%1.3%1449
Argentina 1.9%2.0%294
Pakistan 1.8%2.0%253
Morocco 1.7%2.1%116
Canada 1.5%1.3%837
Bangladesh 1.5%0.7%196
Colombia 1.5%1.5%232
Italy 1.4%0.5%1498
Japan 1.4%1.0%3460
France 1.3%1.6%1428
Peru 1.3%0.7%247
China 1.3%1.0%4606
Russia 1.2%1.4%1926
Nigeria 1.2%0.4%450
Romania 1.1%1.5%307
Mexico 1.0%1.1%968
Indonesia 0.9%1.1%901
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.6%452
South Africa 0.8%0.5%625
Denmark 0.8%0.9%218
Sweden 0.8%0.9%374
Greece 0.8%0.6%688
Dominican Republic 0.8%1.1%111
Australia 0.7%0.5%1161
United Kingdom 0.7%0.8%2881
Georgia 0.6%1.2%42
Chile 0.6%0.3%541
Poland 0.6%0.4%1509
Other 0.6%0.3%245
Saudi Arabia 0.6%1.1%874
Austria 0.5%0.9%467
Ecuador 0.5%0.4%166
Spain 0.5%0.4%2823
Iraq 0.5%0.3%129

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
y8.com
53.97%52.28%2.96
es.y8.com
15.01%15.82%3.22
fr.y8.com
5.87%5.02%2.62
ru.y8.com
4.66%5.79%3.80
pt.y8.com
4.40%2.08%1.4
th.y8.com
2.99%3.95%4.05
vi.y8.com
2.88%4.58%4.86
ar.y8.com
2.83%3.32%3.59
de.y8.com
1.82%1.49%2.5
it.y8.com
1.34%0.57%1.3
ro.y8.com
0.90%1.22%4.2
el.y8.com
0.74%0.53%2.2
ja.y8.com
0.71%0.26%1.1
zh.y8.com
0.65%0.62%3.0
id.y8.com
0.63%0.77%3.8
pl.y8.com
0.57%0.31%1.7
tr.y8.com
0.48%0.43%2.7
tl.y8.com
0.24%0.35%4.4
nl.y8.com
0.18%0.24%4.1
ko.y8.com
0.12%0.13%3.2
img-ak.y8.com
0.12%0.06%1.5
he.y8.com
0.11%0.11%3.3
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush y8.com
Domain:
  y8.com
Rank:
  643
Organic Keywords:
  447,830
Organic Traffic:
  3,746,231
Organic Cost:
  $3,020,095.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,037
Total Backlinks:
  1,036,170
Follow Links:
  1,000,546
Nofollow Links:
  35,624
Referring Domains:
  3,433
Referring IPs:
  3,500

How socially engaged is y8.com?

Facebook:
  99,765
Google +:
  3,565
Linkedin:
  128
Stumbles:
  10,729
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  1

How much y8.com can earn?

Website Value:
$4,594,296.62
Daily Revenue:
$4,972.00
Monthly Revenue:
$149,160.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,814,780.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is y8.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.205.142.78
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10011
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.205.142.78

How fast does y8.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2369 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/bootstrap-bd1292dd3fd085f31a24b837576e41ab39e6559dbca8185d40a035b3d97b5a60.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 101KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/y8_new_design-bbca348f94a55ca9884951a88e87b224a4cb2b1e893303a990e715512a3ebe98.js could save 101KiB (36% reduction) after compression.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://y8.com/
http://www.y8.com/
http://www.y8.com/tags/Touchscreen

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://piwik.y8.com/piwik.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/addy8/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://cdn.id.net/api/sdk.js (7.5 minutes)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.id.net/api/v1/json/client_options/4fbb62b133968d57c10041b0 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 51.1KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/54878/small.jpg?1461967779 could save 22.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/55564/small.gif?14619***360 could save 11.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/30061/small.jpg?1461739443 could save 6.4KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61806/small.gif?1461982396 could save 2.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/77675/small.gif?146201***64 could save 2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/64183/small.gif?1461987619 could save 1.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/83106/small.gif?1462027592 could save 1.6KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/logo_game-60395a344e40293384b0e57eb57054dbaf89128d939845464176ac552d006d73.png could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.id.net/profile_pictures/589e7ea9bbddbd056abe1517-large.jpg could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/641***/small.gif?1461987587 could save 911B (13% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying https://scdn.id.net/Xd/xd_handler.html?version=39&xdm_e=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.y8.com&xdm_c=id_xd_api&xdm_p=1 could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online/Collections

What sites are related to y8.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 15 Feb 2017 18:09:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="ALL DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND COM NAV"
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public
ETag: W/"***fdd350dba33f742eaa536f06252278"
X-Request-Id: f98dfb30-b42b-4687-a298-c538c0e68b2c
X-Server-ID: 3337
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 148
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-02
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registry Domain ID: 742611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-02T05:07:20.00Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-02T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-01T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O Y8.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O Y8.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O Y8.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-02T05:07:20.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2015
Creation Date: 02-sep-1997
Expiration Date: 01-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Feb 2017 18:08:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
y8.com widget