y8.Com - Website Report

y8 receives about 340,580 unique visitors and 2,101,377 (6.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,724.64/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,947,092.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank y8.com is ranked number 1,600 in the world and 0.074% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10012, United States and links to network IP address 69.55.52.10.

About - y8.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,947,092.42
Daily Revenue:
$2,724.64
Monthly Revenue:
$81,739.20
Yearly Revenue:
$994,493.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
340,580
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,217,400
Daily Pageviews:
2,101,377 (6.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,600 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.074% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,338
Average Load Time:
(1509 ms) 45 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.0%16.8%3145
India 11.9%8.3%2016
Romania 5.0%3.7%298
Pakistan 4.2%3.0%611
Canada 3.8%4.7%1125
China 3.6%3.0%6436
United Kingdom 2.9%2.6%2397
Lithuania 2.9%3.4%110
Philippines 2.8%4.4%128
Vietnam 2.4%3.1%591
Singapore 2.2%2.7%505
Colombia 1.9%2.5%561
Hungary 1.9%2.1%434
Slovakia 1.9%1.9%281
Brazil 1.7%0.8%6030
Germany 1.7%1.5%5001
Argentina 1.5%1.2%810
Malaysia 1.4%3.8%398
Indonesia 1.4%0.8%3276
France 1.2%1.0%5737
Hong Kong 1.2%3.0%889
Finland 1.2%1.0%1037
Macedonia 1.1%1.2%112
Denmark 1.0%1.4%1011
Albania 1.0%0.9%120
Croatia 0.9%0.7%412
Sweden 0.9%0.5%2680
Italy 0.9%0.5%6256
Latvia 0.8%1.5%225
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.8%1.1%244
Spain 0.8%0.5%6593
Israel 0.7%1.6%1008
Turkey 0.7%1.2%5310
Egypt 0.7%0.3%3496
Switzerland 0.7%0.8%1287
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%5067
Estonia 0.7%0.7%234
Ecuador 0.6%0.2%645
Poland 0.6%0.3%7079
Japan 0.6%0.4%18113
Macao 0.6%0.5%144
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.6%606
Greece 0.5%0.4%3714
Cambodia 0.5%0.7%472

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
y8.com
73.46%75.48%6.3
es.y8.com
6.94%7.16%6.4
fr.y8.com
3.08%2.66%5.3
ro.y8.com
3.00%2.12%4.3
de.y8.com
2.37%2.33%6.1
media.y8.com
1.85%0.41%1.4
static.y8.com
1.76%0.38%1.4
vi.y8.com
1.75%2.50%9
pt.y8.com
1.34%0.82%3.8
ar.y8.com
1.14%1.59%9
ru.y8.com
1.07%0.66%3.8
it.y8.com
0.96%0.49%3.1
nl.y8.com
0.90%0.83%5.7
ja.y8.com
0.71%0.42%3.6
id.y8.com
0.58%0.47%5
tr.y8.com
0.56%0.22%2.4
pl.y8.com
0.53%0.35%4.0
zh.y8.com
0.41%0.23%3
he.y8.com
0.37%0.23%3.8
th.y8.com
0.35%0.10%1.8
el.y8.com
0.33%0.27%5.0
m.y8.com
0.20%0.05%1.7
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,120,000
Google Indexed Pages:
385,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,104,695
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
408,160
Bing Backlinks:
1,023,575
Bing Indexed Pages:
383,939

Domain Overview

SEMrush y8.com
Domain:
  y8.com
Rank:
  979
Organic Keywords:
  50,628
Organic Traffic:
  2,045,310
Organic Cost:
  $970,016.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  37,243
Facebook shares:
  37,237
Facebook comments:
  8,485
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,313
Facebook total:
  82,965
Tweets:
  362
Google +:
  2,520
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,729
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online/Collections

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.55.52.10
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10012
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.55.52.10

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 22 Mar 2015 07:08:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Status: 200 OK
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="ALL DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND COM NAV"
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public
X-Request-Id: 11b1cc73-75c7-4bc1-abf9-863e0dba1134
X-Server-ID: 2570
ETag: W/"d4d951338c0fb04f4468fdab93cf2fca"
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1512
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-02
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registry Domain ID: 742611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-24T03:20:29.00Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-02T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-09-01T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O Y8.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O Y8.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O Y8.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-24T03:20:29.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2014
Creation Date: 02-sep-1997
Expiration Date: 01-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 22 Mar 2015 07:08:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
y8.com widget
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.