y8.Com - Info y8.com

y8.com receives about 573,500 unique visitors and 2,861,765 (4.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,588.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,991,110.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank y8.com is ranked number 783 in the world and 0.1147% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Palatine, IL, 60074, United States and links to network IP address 159.203.188.92.

About - y8.com

Y8.com has Free Online Mini Games in both Flash and Shockwave as well as Flash Fun Animations.
Games at Y8.com! Over 50,000 games to choose from online. Pick from our selection of Unity3d, Car or Dress up games. Play on the Best Game Site Online.
How did y8.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is y8.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
573,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,205,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,861,765 (4.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
783 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1147% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Venezuela 11.4%12.8%47
United States 11.0%6.9%1829
Philippines 9.9%11.2%26
Thailand 7.0%7.6%87
Vietnam 5.1%5.6%117
India 3.6%3.4%1873
Malaysia 3.4%4.4%139
Romania 2.6%2.8%191
Argentina 2.5%2.5%312
Pakistan 2.3%2.2%342
Morocco 1.9%2.6%141
China 1.7%1.7%5946
Mexico 1.7%1.6%836
Russia 1.6%1.1%2482
Canada 1.6%1.7%911
Colombia 1.5%1.4%318
Denmark 1.3%1.0%186
Lithuania 1.2%1.5%98
Egypt 1.1%1.1%863
Algeria 1.0%1.0%505
Spain 0.9%0.7%2525
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%3656
Germany 0.9%0.7%4461
Indonesia 0.9%0.6%1763
Brazil 0.8%0.9%2740
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.9%1003
Hungary 0.8%0.8%412
Singapore 0.7%0.7%608
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.8%202
Greece 0.7%0.7%953
Sweden 0.7%0.5%726
Georgia 0.6%0.8%71
Qatar 0.6%0.7%381
Italy 0.6%0.3%4636
Albania 0.6%0.9%99
Poland 0.5%0.5%2359
France 0.5%0.4%5909
Australia 0.5%0.4%2068

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
y8.com
50.70%48.32%4.64
es.y8.com
19.97%20.75%5.06
th.y8.com
6.51%6.99%5.23
vi.y8.com
4.60%4.98%5.28
ru.y8.com
3.94%3.61%4.46
fr.y8.com
3.33%3.75%5.5
media2.y8.com
2.88%0.83%1.40
ar.y8.com
2.39%2.55%5.2
ro.y8.com
2.14%2.10%4.8
zh.y8.com
0.94%1.37%7.1
pt.y8.com
0.90%1.01%5.5
de.y8.com
0.74%0.70%4.6
el.y8.com
0.64%0.58%4.4
it.y8.com
0.55%0.32%2.8
id.y8.com
0.49%0.39%3.9
tr.y8.com
0.46%0.36%3.8
pl.y8.com
0.41%0.29%3.4
ja.y8.com
0.36%0.17%2.3
img-ak.y8.com
0.34%0.13%1.9
tl.y8.com
0.29%0.28%4.6
static.y8.com
0.27%0.06%1.0
nl.y8.com
0.27%0.19%3.4
he.y8.com
0.20%0.17%4.2
ko.y8.com
0.14%0.07%2.4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush y8.com
Domain:
  y8.com
Rank:
  524
Organic Keywords:
  379,044
Organic Traffic:
  3,703,510
Organic Cost:
  $3,076,381.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,426
Total Backlinks:
  360,695
Follow Links:
  346,485
Nofollow Links:
  14,210
Referring Domains:
  2,312
Referring IPs:
  2,303

How socially engaged is y8.com?

Facebook:
  96,765
Google +:
  2,947
Linkedin:
  118
Stumbles:
  10,729
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  1

How much y8.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,991,110.12
Daily Revenue:
$4,588.00
Monthly Revenue:
$137,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,674,620.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is y8.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
159.203.188.92
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
Palatine
IL
60074
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 159.203.188.92

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does y8.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2391 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/ads_block-1f127dd4f5c3a33d0add1a07657157e2.js
http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/y8-4945d4971aac9b5bf979ea2cd222adbb.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/y8.com/application-fdf8ef8551162064663ae0ba6edf1b0b.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700,400italic,700italic

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Your Score: renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
0000 renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Register and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
/ renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
POWERED renders only 5 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Quantity: renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
212 renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sort by: renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
80% and 38 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Bartender: Mak…ght Mix Mobile and 63 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
74% and 20 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
91% and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 228.1KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/54878/small.jpg?1461967779 could save 12.5KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/85844/small.gif?1462298648 could save 5.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/77675/small.gif?146201***64 could save 5.4KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61812/small.gif?1461982410 could save 5.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/60868/small.gif?1461980497 could save 4.6KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/64183/small.gif?1461987619 could save 4.4KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61783/small.gif?1461982345 could save 4.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61791/small.gif?1461982363 could save 4.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/64617/small.gif?1466732650 could save 4.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/93351/small.gif?1473391998 could save 4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/83106/small.gif?1462027592 could save 3.9KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/60867/small.gif?1461980495 could save 3.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/89752/small.gif?1465274177 could save 3.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61037/small.gif?1461980806 could save 3.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/83161/small.gif?1462027717 could save 3.7KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61097/small.gif?1461980847 could save 3.7KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/77396/small.gif?1462016429 could save 3.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61314/small.gif?1461981329 could save 3.6KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/89357/small.gif?1464952386 could save 3.6KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/64180/small.gif?1461987612 could save 3.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/82406/small.gif?1462026068 could save 3.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/70238/small.gif?1462002513 could save 3.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/92841/small.gif?1470828577 could save 3.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/66798/small.gif?1461993996 could save 3.5KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/89744/small.gif?14652***604 could save 3.5KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/93207/small.gif?1472716398 could save 3.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/64156/small.gif?1461987564 could save 3.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/85849/small.gif?1462306098 could save 3.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/60945/small.gif?1461980598 could save 3.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/70262/small.gif?14620025*** could save 3.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/93267/small.gif?1472834813 could save 3.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/93206/small.gif?1472715115 could save 3.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61799/small.gif?1461982380 could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/85457/small.gif?1461675823 could save 3.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/92686/small.gif?1470284872 could save 3.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61788/small.gif?1461982357 could save 3.3KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/64175/small.gif?1461987601 could save 3.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/59110/small.gif?1461977024 could save 3.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61035/small.gif?1461980804 could save 3.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/64174/small.gif?1461987599 could save 3.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/60909/small.gif?1461980549 could save 3.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/91990/small.gif?14678137*** could save 3.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/86526/small.gif?1462929984 could save 3.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61030/small.gif?1461980794 could save 3KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/60992/small.gif?1461980701 could save 3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61039/small.gif?1461980810 could save 3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/60963/small.gif?1461980634 could save 3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61782/small.gif?1461982343 could save 3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/85764/small.gif?1462255926 could save 2.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61792/small.gif?1461982365 could save 2.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/66792/small.gif?1461993982 could save 2.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/65144/small.gif?1461989738 could save 2.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61010/small.gif?1461980741 could save 2.8KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/77050/small.gif?1462015701 could save 2.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/60990/small.gif?1461980***6 could save 2.7KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/85760/small.gif?1462253970 could save 2.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/66802/small.gif?1461994006 could save 2.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/89783/small.gif?1465289111 could save 2.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/92943/small.gif?1471399253 could save 2.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/61007/small.gif?1461980735 could save 2.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/60864/small.gif?1461980491 could save 2.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/64155/small.gif?1461987561 could save 2.4KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/86529/small.gif?1462932241 could save 2.4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/cloud/y8-thumbs/60448/small.gif?1461979650 could save 1.9KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/logo_game-09daccd61997e703a1c26090b3832a75.png could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/avatar-small-63011f17c3f54475b6f652888cc71fd4.png could save 859B (61% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 102.9KiB (37% reduction).

Minifying http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/y8-4945d4971aac9b5bf979ea2cd222adbb.js could save 102.9KiB (37% reduction) after compression.

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=790 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://y8.com/
http://www.y8.com/
http://www.y8.com/tags/Touchscreen

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="idnet-fast-login-link">Log in</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.id.net" class="id-net-small-logo small-hide"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/games/tomb_runner_mobile">80%…Runner Mobile</a> and 59 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost?pub=addy8&callback=_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://cdn.id.net/api/sdk.js (3.5 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-974.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 794 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 790 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="frame-hold">GAMES AT Y8.CO…العربية</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying https://scdn.id.net/Xd/xd_handler.html?version=39&xdm_e=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.y8.com&xdm_c=id_xd_api&xdm_p=1 could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online/Collections

What sites are related to y8.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 14 Sep 2016 13:02:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="ALL DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND COM NAV"
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public
ETag: W/"2bf2c7c9731f4a1acf61a306106615b4"
X-Request-Id: e544e1c8-0ec9-48fc-bad0-06bd9594f3df
X-Server-ID: 30027
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 238
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-02
Domain Age:
19 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registry Domain ID: 742611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-02T05:07:20.00Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-02T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-01T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O Y8.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O Y8.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O Y8.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-02T05:07:20.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2015
Creation Date: 02-sep-1997
Expiration Date: 01-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 14 Sep 2016 13:02:11 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
y8.com widget