y8.Com - Info

y8 receives about 384,763 unique visitors and 2,504,808 (6.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,078.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,991,618.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank y8.com is ranked number 1,352 in the world and 0.0836% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10012, United States and links to network IP address 69.55.52.215.

About - y8.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,991,618.28
Daily Revenue:
$3,078.10
Monthly Revenue:
$92,343.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,123,506.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
384,763
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,542,890
Daily Pageviews:
2,504,808 (6.51 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,352 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0836% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,224
Average Load Time:
(1865 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 15.7%21.9%29
United States 9.6%9.1%2560
India 7.8%4.9%1470
Thailand 5.3%5.5%187
Venezuela 5.1%3.6%145
Malaysia 3.6%4.2%208
China 3.0%2.3%3954
Romania 2.9%2.5%224
Pakistan 2.6%1.9%397
Indonesia 2.1%1.6%852
Morocco 2.1%2.8%161
Vietnam 2.0%1.7%409
Argentina 2.0%2.3%497
Mexico 1.8%2.3%1068
Russia 1.7%1.6%3096
Lithuania 1.7%2.2%89
Canada 1.5%1.3%1611
United Kingdom 1.3%1.0%2960
Egypt 1.2%0.9%963
Algeria 1.1%1.0%498
Colombia 1.1%1.5%488
Germany 1.0%1.0%4391
France 0.9%0.8%3959
Hungary 0.9%0.8%479
Slovakia 0.8%2.0%296
Israel 0.8%0.8%440
Brazil 0.8%0.4%5840
Chile 0.7%0.6%622
Georgia 0.6%0.7%108
Turkey 0.6%0.4%3823
Albania 0.6%0.6%86
Latvia 0.6%0.9%177
Denmark 0.6%0.9%741
Italy 0.5%0.4%5010

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
y8.com
63.64%64.73%6.77
es.y8.com
12.67%12.06%6.3
th.y8.com
5.10%4.90%6.4
fr.y8.com
4.00%3.90%6.5
ru.y8.com
2.99%2.56%5.7
ar.y8.com
2.24%2.21%6.6
ro.y8.com
1.89%1.70%6.0
vi.y8.com
1.59%1.59%6.7
de.y8.com
1.51%1.51%6.7
media.y8.com
1.05%0.21%1.4
pt.y8.com
0.85%0.44%3.4
id.y8.com
0.84%0.49%3.9
static.y8.com
0.70%0.15%1.4
tl.y8.com
0.67%0.64%6.4
it.y8.com
0.57%0.40%4.7
tr.y8.com
0.57%0.42%5.0
pl.y8.com
0.48%0.55%7.7
he.y8.com
0.41%0.38%6.2
ja.y8.com
0.39%0.43%7.4
zh.y8.com
0.37%0.16%2.8
el.y8.com
0.37%0.19%3.4
nl.y8.com
0.31%0.23%5.0
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,110,000
Google Indexed Pages:
386,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,166,676
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
402,605
Bing Backlinks:
1,121,574
Bing Indexed Pages:
356,127

Domain Overview

SEMrush y8.com
Domain:
  y8.com
Rank:
  979
Organic Keywords:
  50,628
Organic Traffic:
  2,045,310
Organic Cost:
  $970,016.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  37,543
Facebook shares:
  37,637
Facebook comments:
  8,585
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,313
Facebook total:
  83,765
Tweets:
  363
Google +:
  2,678
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,729
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online/Collections

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.55.52.215
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10012
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.55.52.215

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 08:24:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Status: 200 OK
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="ALL DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND COM NAV"
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public
X-Request-Id: 655e2f71-503b-4***c-a597-d2bef966cdc1
X-Server-ID: 20793
ETag: W/"7a881d299a4c50b8ee95af39b23579f7"
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 2839
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-02
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registry Domain ID: 742611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-24T03:20:29.00Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-02T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-09-01T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O Y8.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O Y8.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O Y8.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-24T03:20:29.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2014
Creation Date: 02-sep-1997
Expiration Date: 01-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 22 Mar 2015 07:08:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
y8.com widget
Last update was 12 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 12 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

ankaradaki***ler.com
1 min
containerstore.com
4 mins
eatfirst.de
4 mins
twopeasinabucket.com
5 mins
yahoo.com.sg
7 mins
betjia.com
7 mins
lightinthebox.com
7 mins
kegworks.com
11 mins
xi***.com
12 mins
***tv1.tv
13 mins
spurbuch.de
13 mins
free-***.com
15 mins
unionpay.pro
18 mins
***hx.com
18 mins
1000bulbs.com
19 mins
hotav***.com
19 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.