y8.Com

y8.com
y8 receives about 446,000 unique visitors and 2,546,660 (5.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,568.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,778,792.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank y8.com is ranked number 1,145 in the world and 0.0892% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10012, United States and links to network IP address 69.55.52.215.

About - y8.Com

WRITE article about y8.com

How many visitors does y8.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
446,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,380,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,546,660 (5.71 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,145 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0892% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,032
Average Load Time:
(2129 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 12.5%17.0%29
United States 10.4%10.5%2079
India 5.7%4.9%1813
Thailand 4.7%4.5%172
Malaysia 4.6%6.0%120
Romania 4.3%4.0%136
Russia 3.0%2.3%2071
Venezuela 2.9%3.0%125
Argentina 2.5%2.8%332
Pakistan 2.4%2.1%451
Indonesia 2.2%2.1%760
Canada 2.0%2.0%948
Lithuania 1.8%2.3%82
Morocco 1.8%1.9%199
Vietnam 1.8%1.8%441
Mexico 1.7%2.0%978
Colombia 1.7%1.3%308
United Kingdom 1.7%1.3%1926
Algeria 1.2%1.3%416
Hungary 1.2%1.0%375
Germany 1.2%1.1%3097
Denmark 1.1%0.8%341
Georgia 1.0%1.4%53
Egypt 0.9%0.9%1239
France 0.8%0.9%3438
Singapore 0.8%0.8%653
Dominican Republic 0.8%0.8%184
Peru 0.8%0.4%536
Ukraine 0.7%0.5%1484
Sweden 0.7%0.5%938
Chile 0.7%0.4%560
Norway 0.7%0.5%605
Poland 0.7%0.5%2351
Spain 0.7%0.5%3532
Israel 0.7%0.5%588
Finland 0.6%0.7%571
Australia 0.6%0.7%2316
Turkey 0.6%0.5%3300
Austria 0.6%0.6%732
Italy 0.6%0.4%4018
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%2331
Brazil 0.6%0.3%6511
Latvia 0.6%0.9%142
Albania 0.5%0.6%101
Croatia 0.5%0.2%386
Japan 0.5%0.4%11860

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
y8.com
63.16%65.38%5.72
es.y8.com
12.14%11.41%5.2
ru.y8.com
4.73%3.58%4.2
th.y8.com
3.95%3.94%5.5
fr.y8.com
3.82%3.99%5.8
ro.y8.com
2.70%2.77%5.7
ar.y8.com
1.97%1.71%4.8
de.y8.com
1.96%1.85%5.2
vi.y8.com
1.42%1.43%5.6
id.y8.com
1.07%0.72%3.7
media-ak.y8.com
0.93%0.25%1.5
it.y8.com
0.69%0.43%3.4
pt.y8.com
0.66%0.22%1.9
static.y8.com
0.65%0.12%1.0
pl.y8.com
0.54%0.38%4.0
ja.y8.com
0.48%0.29%3.3
tr.y8.com
0.45%0.38%4.7
el.y8.com
0.38%0.29%4.3
nl.y8.com
0.27%0.15%3.1
he.y8.com
0.23%0.16%3.9
tl.y8.com
0.23%0.20%5.0
zh.y8.com
0.20%0.14%3.8
media2.y8.com
0.16%0.07%2.4
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  1,701,161
Follow Links:
  1,688,716
Nofollow Links:
  12,445
Referring Domains:
  2,433
Referring IPs:
  2,127

Domain Overview

SEMrush y8.com
Domain:
  y8.com
Rank:
  767
Organic Keywords:
  374,658
Organic Traffic:
  2,354,875
Organic Cost:
  $1,116,087.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

y8.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  38,943
Facebook shares:
  40,637
Facebook comments:
  8,785
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,313
Facebook total:
  88,365
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2,794
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,729
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much y8.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,778,792.35
Daily Revenue:
$3,568.00
Monthly Revenue:
$107,040.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,302,320.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is y8.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.55.52.215
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10012
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.55.52.215

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/y8-c3c05fe31f1e8f8b902291e6f671ab29.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/y8.com/application-439820b908e8054749bb165e2cee3d30.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,700,400italic,700italic

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Your Score: renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
0000 renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Register and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
/ renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
POWERED renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Sort by: and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
137 renders only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
83% and 36 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Dangerous Dan:…the Seven Seas and 63 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
70% and 24 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
92% and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 237.7KiB (17% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/55892/small.gif?1399336278 could save 14.5KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/55751/small.gif?1399336200 could save 13.9KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/54878/small.jpg?1399335642 could save 12.5KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/60959/small.gif?1409624562 could save 6.4KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61812/small.gif?1412567214 could save 5.1KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61806/small.gif?1412867164 could save 4.5KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/64183/small.gif?1423577578 could save 4.4KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61783/small.gif?1412518836 could save 4.4KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61791/small.gif?1412558084 could save 4.2KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61033/small.gif?1409736561 could save 4.2KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/60906/small.gif?1409538458 could save 3.9KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61787/small.gif?1412556212 could save 3.9KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/70943/small.gif?1449498117 could save 3.8KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61037/small.gif?1409738399 could save 3.7KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61097/small.gif?1409801970 could save 3.7KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61314/small.gif?1410436106 could save 3.6KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61313/small.gif?1410429991 could save 3.6KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/66798/small.gif?1433383998 could save 3.5KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61802/small.gif?1412561983 could save 3.5KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/60945/small.gif?14095***450 could save 3.5KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/70262/small.gif?1447229811 could save 3.4KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/70057/small.gif?1446499806 could save 3.4KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61799/small.gif?1412561055 could save 3.4KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/70239/small.gif?1447146704 could save 3.4KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/65961/small.gif?1430816420 could save 3.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/66791/small.gif?1433381109 could save 3.3KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/68226/small.gif?1439494771 could save 3.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/66797/small.gif?1433383838 could save 3.3KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/64175/small.gif?1423556175 could save 3.3KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61790/small.gif?1412557796 could save 3.2KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61035/small.gif?1409737725 could save 3.1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/60987/small.gif?1409643830 could save 3.1KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/60909/small.gif?1409540354 could save 3.1KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/66799/small.gif?1433384391 could save 3.1KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61030/small.gif?1409730252 could save 3KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/60992/small.gif?1409648551 could save 3KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61039/small.gif?1409739268 could save 3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/60963/small.gif?140962***29 could save 3KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61315/small.gif?1410443879 could save 3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61782/small.gif?1412518175 could save 3KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/65575/small.gif?1429607676 could save 2.9KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61784/small.gif?1412519462 could save 2.9KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61792/small.gif?1412558654 could save 2.9KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/66792/small.gif?1433382050 could save 2.8KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61780/small.gif?1412507108 could save 2.8KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/65144/small.gif?1427357943 could save 2.8KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61003/small.gif?140970***88 could save 2.8KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61010/small.gif?1409710060 could save 2.8KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/70266/small.gif?1447236537 could save 2.8KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61087/small.gif?1409789783 could save 2.7KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/60990/small.gif?1409646798 could save 2.7KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61080/small.gif?1409752126 could save 2.7KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61805/small.gif?1412564031 could save 2.7KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/66802/small.gif?1433385873 could save 2.6KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61803/small.gif?1412562700 could save 2.6KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61007/small.gif?1409708734 could save 2.6KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/60864/small.gif?1409302826 could save 2.6KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/62542/small.gif?1416237187 could save 2.5KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/65043/small.gif?1427126412 could save 2.4KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61099/small.gif?1409802244 could save 2.3KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/61813/small.gif?1412567456 could save 2.2KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/66801/small.gif?1433385335 could save 2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/system/thumbnails/60448/small.gif?1424791032 could save 1.9KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/y8/xmas-2016/y8-xmas-logo-165e3210db9849da4e6516b345cce044.png could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/avatar-small-b4bcdcee723a871a40003818dea1ce33.png could save 859B (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/y8/xmas-2016/y8-xmas-bg-868df5205486c1cd89d6522b3f49eacf.jpg could save 847B (1% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 231KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yD/r/HGn8hBI3kT0.js could save 231KiB (72% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 100KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/y8-c3c05fe31f1e8f8b902291e6f671ab29.js could save 96.8KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yD/r/HGn8hBI3kT0.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying https://scdn.id.net/Xd/easyXDM.min.js could save 728B (10% reduction) after compression.

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=790 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://y8.com/
http://www.y8.com/
http://www.y8.com/tags/Touchscreen

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/" class="logo-container left"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="idnet-fast-login-link">Log in</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.id.net" class="id-net-small-logo small-hide"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/games/speed_club_nitro">83%…eed Club Nitro</a> and 59 others are close to other tap targets .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 794 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 790 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="frame-hold">GAMES AT Y8.CO…العربية</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.id.net/api/sdk.js (4 minutes)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying https://scdn.id.net/Xd/xd_handler.html?version=32&xdm_e=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.y8.com&xdm_c=id_xd_api&xdm_p=1 could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.y8.com/tags/Touchscreen could save 718B (3% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://img-ak.y8.com/assets/y8.com/application-439820b908e8054749bb165e2cee3d30.css could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online/Collections

How did y8.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 20:27:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Status: 200 OK
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
P3P: CP="ALL DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND COM NAV"
Cache-Control: max-age=300, public
X-Request-Id: 1997ae82-b766-4e75-9398-05e5a57036fa
X-Server-ID: 31477
ETag: W/"12961b5c267ebff5b3c33c9b1f1461eb"
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 439
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-02
Domain Age:
18 years 4 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registry Domain ID: 742611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-02T05:07:20.00Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-02T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-01T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O Y8.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O Y8.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O Y8.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-02T05:07:20.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: Y8.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.Y8.COM
Name Server: NS2.Y8.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2015
Creation Date: 02-sep-1997
Expiration Date: 01-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 06 Jan 2016 20:27:13 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
y8.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.